Student Organizations

At Notre Dame Law School, if you have an interest, there’s probably a club for it. From Food and Beverage Law Club to the Exoneration Project, The Federalist Society to Future Prosecutors Club, NDLS has more than 30 student clubs to get involved outside of the classroom. 

Name of Organization Advisor Officers
American Civil Liberties Union, Notre Dame Alexandra Levy President Adam Sopko
Vice President Nikolai Stieglitz
Secretary and Treasurer Sam Brolley
American Constitution Society Jay Tidmarsh President Allison Lantero
Vice President Paula Ortiz-Cardona
Secretary Andrew Henderson
Treasurer Kim Vo
Branding Director Elias Ayoub
3L Reps Tyler Marlin and Rob Hart
2L Rep Sohail Khan
Asian Law Students Association Lloyd Mayer President Lauren LeVan
Vice President Jaemie Paraon
Secretary Nithya Damodharan
Alumni Chair Shirley Kakkanad
Black Law Students Association Dwight King President Victoria Kelley
Vice President Keith Ongeri
Secretary Paris Mayfield
Treasurer Sadat Donkor
Admissions Liason Jessica Goston
Academics Chair Abena Amparbeng
Mock Trial/Moot Court Trial Curtis Grayer III
Business Law Forum Julian Velasco President Mikhael Bunda
Executive VP Jeremiah Lee
Secretary Michelle Chen
Treasurer Sohail Khan
Social Chair Alex Ursino
Alumni Outreach Coordinators Ben Boris and Cameron O’Connor
Christian Legal Society Bruce Huber Co-Presidents Clarissa Wilbur and Jacob Hoppe
Vice President Razi Lane
Secretary Nichole Kanios
Treasurer Abena Amparbeng
Economic Justice Society Judy Fox President Nikolai Sieglitz
Vice President Irvenie Latortue
Treasurer Regan Perrodin
Secretary Taeylor Stanley
Education Law Forum Nicole Garnett President Parth Parikh
Environmental Law Society   President Adriana Santomero
Treasurer Shane Lewis
Exoneration Project Jimmy Gurulé President Lenora Popken
Vice President of Engagement Brandon Leinz
Vice President of Programming Emily Mollinedo
Secretary Stephanie Rahl
Treasurer Mark Anliker
Public Relations Alexa Beining
Federalist Society Randy Kozel President Tim Bradley
Vice President Rachel Miller
Treasurer Allie Howell
Secretary Hailey Hennessey
Event Coordinator Colton Marino
Communications Director Grant Strobl
Membership Coordinator Zac Johnson
Fundraising Chair Sofia Skok
Chapter Resource Coordinator Brandon Beyer
Alumni Affairs and Professional Development Coordinator Alexa Tipton
Charitable Works Coordinator Caleb Acker 
Social Chair Brandon Winchel
Community Engagement Chair Ben Horvath
Summer Scholarship Program Chair Deion Kathawa
Food & Beverage Law Club Carter Snead President Michelle Chen
Vice President Jeremiah Lee
Treasurer Ryan Stevens
Secretary Colton Marino
Future Pros. Attorneys Council Jimmy Gurule President Zach Pohlman
First Assistant Aly Cox
Chief of Staff Mary Rofaeil
Chief Ethics Officer Lenora Popken
Chief Law Enforcement Officer Owen Fitzgerald
Chief Professional Development Officer Paris Mayfield
Symposium Chair Nikolai Stieglitz
Health Law Society   President Alex Gonzalez
Vice President Internal Jamie Dohopolski
Vice President External Lexi Riccolo
Secretary Adriana Santomero
Treasurer Sam Brolley
Hispanic Law Student Association Jimmy Gurulé President Paula Ortiz-Cardona
Vice President Christopher Belmarez
Treasurer Tyler Marlin
Secretary Lauren Vaca
Alumni Chair Alexandria Hasenkamp
Community Service Chairs Rose Mooney and Berenise Bermudez
Social Chair Jean Paul Roekaert
Academic Chair Teal Trujillo
Intellectual Property Law Society Mark McKenna President John Sabacinki
Vice President Ben Perry
Secretary Christopher Johnson
Treasurer Nicole Barba
Alumni Chair Alison Ibendahl
Social Media Kira McCarthy
International Human Rights Society Paolo Carozza No leadership listed
International Law Society Mary Ellen O’Connell President Mustafa Ahmed
Vice President Daniela Johnson Restrepo
Secretary Robert Kearney
Treasurer Ethan Heller
J. Reuben Clark Law Society Christine Venter President Michael Duval
Jewish Law Students Society Michael Kirsch No leadership listed
Journal of Intl. & Comp. Law Mary Ellen O’Connell Editor-in-Chief Brad Rochevile
Executive Managing Editor Molly Jergenson
Executive Articles Editor Robert Hart
Managing Senior Articles Editor JP Catalonotto
Executive Productions Editor David Spicer
Executive Online Editor Nick Loyacona
Executive Symposium Editor Bailey Burns
Journal of Law, Ethics and Public Policy Carter Snead Editor-in-Chief Constance Burri
Executive Editor Tess Bolger
Executive Editor Katie Cronin
Executive Managing Editor Matt Bradley
Executive Notes Editor Megan Isom
Executive Symposium Editor Austin Ridgeway
Executive Articles Editor Tyler Paladino
Executive Online Editor Y. Amy Chen
Journal of Legislation Lloyd Mayer Editor-in-Chief Ned Rooney
Journal on Emerging Technologies   Editor-in-Chief Rolando Rengifo
Executive Editor Alison Ibendahl and John Sabacinski
Executive Articles & Comments Editor Melanie Hess
Executive Notes Editor Peter Loy
Executive Managing Editor Ian Michalak
Jus Vitae (Right to Life) O. Carter Snead President Aly Cox
Vice President Brandon Winchel
Secretary Grant Strobl
Treasurer Hadyn Pettersen
Social Chair Connor Kirol

LGBT Law Forum

Bob Jones
Jay Tidmarsh
Co-Presidents Brendan Collins and Nick Santulli
Vice President Alex Kane
Treasurers Jaemie Paraon and Nithya Damodharan
Secretary Jinyeong Hwang
Community Outreach Conor Woods and Andrew Franklin
Law Review, Notre Dame A.J. Bellia Editor-in-Chief Braden Murphy
Executive Editor Katie Takeuchi
Executive Managing Editor Carol Li
Executive Notes Editor Chris Gerace
Executive Articles Editor Hannah Torline
Executive Online Editor Sawyer White
Legal Voices for Children & Youth   President Molly Connor
Secretary Joanna Howe
Treasurer Parth Parikh
Married Law Students Organization Nicole Garnett President Mairead Fitzgerald-Mumford
Vice President Ben Perry
Secretary Christina Hopke
Treasurer Lauren Binger
Military and Veterans Law Association Stephen Smith President Christopher Belmarez
Vice President Colleen McCarthy
Secretary Michaela Larson
Moot Court Christine Venter President Yara Rashad
Vice President Mark Relation
Oralist Selection Chair Alex Ingoglia
Brief Writer Selection Chair Connie Choe
1L Tournament Chair Henry Leaman
Treasurer Elizabeth Lombard
Showcase Team Representitive Conor Woods
Religious Freedom Tournament Director Elizabeth Barnes
ABA Team Representitives Carol Li and Katie Takeuchi
Jessup Team Representitive Jack McKay
IP Team Representative  Mark Relation
Seventh Circut Team Representitive Austin Ridgeway
National Lawyers Guild Jennifer Mason-McAward President Theresa Yuan
Vice President Sawyer White
Treasurer Ethan Heller
Secretary Jeremy Rojo
Native American Law Students Association Richard Garnett No leadership listed
Public Interest Law Forum Jennifer Mason McAward President Megan Luptowski
Treasurer Andrew Pfeiffer
Saint Thomas More Society   President Hadyn Pettersen
Vice President Zac Johnson
Secretary Allison Pope
Treasurer Judah Maxwell
Spiritual Chair Daniel Van NoStrand
Social Chair Jim Scales
Space Law Society Jeffrey Pojanowski President Ryan Stevens
Vice President Jeremy Rojo
Secretary Andrew Henderson
Treasuruer Kevin Francese
Sports, Communications and Entertainment Law Forum Ed Edmonds Presidents Bradey Wright & Lauren Hanna
Vice President – Sports Thomas Palisi
Vice President Ent. Alex Ursino
Vice President – Comm. Ben Padanilam
Public Relations Jana McCord
Arbitration Committee Dominique Fry and Elizabeth Lombard
Student Animal Legal Defense Fund Chris Kozelichki President Lauren Binger
Vice President Adriana Santomero
Secretary Megan Luptowski
Treasurer Ryan Stevens
Student Bar Association Kevin O’Rear President Devan Patel
Vice President Ian Michalak
Secretary Margaret Manning
Treasurer Natalie Piazza
ABA Student Rep Irvenie Latortue
ISBA Rep Lauren Binger
2L SBA Rep Colton Marino
Communications Director David Spicer
Professor Series Hannah McCausland
Women’s Legal Forum Amy Barrett President Rachel Palermo
Vice President of Event Planning Joanna Howe
Vice President of Community Service Gabby Juers
Vice President of Public Relations Katherine Griffitts