Law Students Elect 2016-2017 Student Organization Executive Boards

Author: Lauren Love

Notre Dame Law School students selected the students for executive board positions for NDLS student organizations and journals in the 2016-2017 school year. The new leaders are:

American Civil Liberties Union:
President, Shelby Dolezal
Vice President, Kelsie Nagele
Secretary, Rob L. Myers
Treasurer, Laura Myers
Events Coordinator, Drew Shick

American Constitutional Society:
President, Ben Tyler
Co-Vice Presidents, Sean A. Brady and Kayla Clark
Treasurer, Taylre Janak
Secretary, Arianna Cook-Thajudeen
Historian, Hope Tone

Asian Law Students Association:
President, Stacey Kim
Vice President, Ron Ruangtragool
Treasurer, Eunji Kim
Secretary, Annie (Bach Yen) Nguyen
Social Chair, Michael Tran
Community Chair, Matt Galang

Black Law Students Association:
President, Juwan Hubbard
Vice President, Chinelo Udokoro
Secretary, Taylre Janak
Treasurer, Lana Maani
Community Chair, Ka’sha Bernard
Admission Liaison, Terrence Way
Co-Alumni Relations Chairs, Matthew P. Clark and Wes Chamblee

Christian Legal Society:
President, Brock Burnick
Vice President, Jessen Baker
Secretary, Katherine Marak
Treasurer, Nathan Jurgensen

Environmental Law Society:
President, Robert D. Lee
Vice President, Ka’sha Bernard
Treasurer, Shelby Dolezal
Secretary, Hillary Krill
Events and Speakers Coordinator, Lauren Hacias

Federalist Society:
President, David Wilhelmsen
Vice President, Charles C. Davis
Treasurer, Ian Stanley
Secretary, Nathan Jurgensen
Events Coordinator, Emily Logue
Communication Director, Sarah M. Martin
Membership Coordinator, Katie Welch

Future Prosecuting Attorneys Council:
President, Warren Griffin
Vice President, Zach Kaplan
Secretary, Kristi Denny
Treasurer, Jon Carfagno

Health Law Society:
President, Ryan Konstanzer
Vice President, Coleman Hellyer
Secretary, Natalie DeLave
Treasurer, Becky Steephenson

Hispanic Law Student Association:
President, Carlos Cisneros Vilchis
Vice President, Ashley Pileika
Treasurer, Shannon Lewry
Secretary, Nicole Marcos
Community Service Chair, Lauren Mendoza
Academic Chair, Gabriela Weigel
Social Chair, Chris Vazquez
Alumni Chair, Jessica Sirianni

Intellectual Property Law Society:
President, Ashley Berding
Vice President, Juwan Hubbard
Treasurer, Kristina Semeryuk
Secretary, Eric Brunngraber
Historian, Michelle Bouwkamp

International Human Rights Society:
President, Dave Ballard
Vice President, Nicole Marcos
Secretary/Treasurer, Hillary Krill
Speaker Chair, Lana Maani

International Law Society:
President, Brittney Balser
Vice President, Lana Maani
Secretary, Ka’sha Bernard
Treasurer, Sam Leist
Community Outreach, Stevie Friesth

Journal of International and Comparative Law:
Editor-in-Chief, Michael Mercurio

Journal of Law, Ethics and Public Policy:
Editor-in-Chief, Daniel Harting

Christian Legal Society:
President, Brock Burnick
Vice President, Jessen Baker
Treasurer, Nathan Jurgensen
Secretary, Katherine Marak
Director of Community Service Outreach, Shelby L. Compton

Journal of Legislation:
Editor-in-Chief, Samantha Lyew

JusVitae (Right to Life):
President, Gabriela Weigel
Vice President, Justin Stoll
Secretary, Seth Bostrom
Treasurer, Matthew Hoffmann

Lesbian Gay Bisexual and Transgender Law Forum:
President, Alyssa Phillips
Vice President, Shelby Dolezal
Treasurer, Samuel Leist
Secretary, Robert L. Myers
Events Coordinator, Luke White
Community Outreach, Laura Myers
2L Representatives, Joseph Lesiak and Angelo Labate

Law Review:
Editor-in-Chief, Audrey Beck

Legal Voices for Children and Youth:
President, Lauren Rafter
Vice President, Nathan Gallinat
Secretary, Allison McQueen
Treasurer, Stevie Friesth

Military Law Students Association:
President, Matt P. Clark
Vice President, Dominic Barceleau
Secretary, Ryan P. Rogers
Treasurer, Tim Stringham

Public Interest Law Forum:
President, Christine Fimognari
Vice President, Eleanor Levine
Secretary, Ryan Rogers
Treasurer, Adam Augustyn

Saint Thomas More Society:
President, Michael Barrett
Vice President, Seth Bostrom
Secretary, Patrick Button
Treasurer, Erin Daugherty
Spiritual Chair, Kristi Denny
Service Chair, Zvonimir Sola
Social Chairs, Renee Davis

Sports, Communications, and Entertainment Law Forum:
President, Ani Ghazikhanian
Vice President-Sports, Bob Cordiak
Vice President-Entertainment, Annie Dreisbach
Vice President Communications, Katrina Stencel
Treasurer, Mark Coghlan
Arbitration Committee, Adam Roundy, Jimmy Schwabe, Mike Xavier, Jack McLeod, and Drew Shick
Public Relations, JT Gwozdz

Student Bar Association:
President, Lauren Nottoli
Vice President, Hans Kessler
Secretary, Zach Milvo
Treasurer, Ariell Bratton
ABA Student Representatives, Kate Fitzgerald and Anthony Kroese
ISBA Representative, Dan Harting
3L Representatives, Joe Beglane, Aly Hughes and Esha Kamboj
2L Representatives, Athena Aherrera, Joel Freeborn and A.J. Martinez
Honor Council Prosecutor, Steven Baldwin
3L Honor Council Representative, Matt Wesley
2L Honor Council Representatives, Juwan Hubbard, Shannon Lewry, and Ishpal Sidhu
Admissions Representatives, Emily Logue, Marissa Rodriguez, Hillary Krill, Kristin Baltazar and Tom McHugh
Curriculum Committee, Jimmy Schwabe
Social, Anthony Kroese, Jon Carfagno, Luis Vargas, Meredith Montrose
Community Service, Brock Burnick, Tia Paulette, Katie Hickey
Athletic, Adam Roundy, Michael Ols, Matt P. Clark, and Jon Altstadter
Merchandise, Matt Doherty, Matt Witsman, and Samantha Lyew
CDO, Seth Yarkony and Brendan Barber
London, Caroline Black, Kelly Anderson, and Angelo Labate
Undergraduate Liaison, Shelby Niemann
Alumni Relations, Claudia Tran and Brendan Barber
Graduate School Liaison, Paul Klecha
Transfer, John Ceccio
Spiritual Life, Kristi Denny and Erin Daugherty

Women’s Legal Forum:
President, Vicky Rusanova
Vice President of Event Planning, Katie Hickey
Vice President of Community Service, Hope Tone
Vice President of Public Relations, Laura Myers
Vice President of Funds, Lindsay Brewis